Workshop Schedule

Workshops Thurs June 2nd

Art TentLost Paddle

11:00am

Morning Yoga


Candace Evans

11:30am

12:00pm

12:30pm

1:00pm

Selling Your Art Better

Zack Thayer

1:30pm

2:00pm

Indo 101


Ahlee Dawson

2:30pm

3:00pm

Sound & Movement Medicine for Mindfulness

Kens Flow

3:30pm

4:00pm

4:30pm

5:00pm

Meet The Brewer


Greenbrier Valley Brewing Company

Workshops Fri June 3

Art TentArt TentLost Paddle

10:00am

Morning Yoga


Candace Evans

10:30am

11:00am

Impact Your Habitat


Tony Petrarca

11:30am

12:00pm

Create Your State


Lori McKinney

12:30pm

1:00pm

Mountain Smudges and Herbal Incense

Tara Caldwell

Beginner Hula Hoop

Sami Hoopslip

1:30pm

2:00pm

Silk Fans


Fluidity Performance

2:30pm

3:00pm

Indo Board 101

Ahlee Dawson

Meet The Brewer


Greenbrier Valley Brewing Company

3:30pm

4:00pm

Courting the Composition


Harrison Crawford & Friends

4:30pm

5:00pm

Workshops Sat June 4

Art TentArt TentLost PaddleWaterpark

10:00am

Morning Yoga


Candace Evans

10:30am

11:00am

Divination and Painting


Lacey Vilandry

11:30am

12:00pm

- Creating Consent Culture in Community


Gina McGrath

Indo Corner


Lori McKinney

12:30pm

1:00pm

Community Garden and Plant Exchange

Tara Caldwell

1:30pm

2:00pm

Building on Buildings


Harrison Crawford

Foundations of Aerial Silks: Footlocks, pinches, and poses!

Aranea

2:30pm

3:00pm

I– Single Hoop Workshop: Isolations and Illusions

Kinzspinz

Meet The Brewer


Greenbrier Valley Brewing Company

3:30pm

4:00pm

Intermediate Hoop Dance Workshop


Sami Hoopslip

4:30pm

5:00pm

The Plant Party


Leslie Caneda

Art Tent

Yoga with Candace Evans

11:00am – 12:00pm

Sell Your Art Better with Zach Thayer

1:00pm – 2:00pm

Indo Board 101 with Ahlee Dawson

2:00pm – 3:00pm

 Sound & Movement Medicine for Mindfulness with Kens Flow

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Meet with Brewer with Greenbrier Valley Brewing

5:00pm – 6:00pm @ The Lost Paddle

Art Tent

Yoga with Candace Evans

10:00am – 11:00am

Impact Your Habitat with Tony Petrarca

11:00am – 12:00pm

Create Your State with Lori McKinney

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Mountain Smudges and Herbal Incense with Tara Caldwell

1:00pm – 2:00pm

Beginner Hula Hoop Workshop with Sami Hoopslip

1:00pm – 2:00pm

Silk Fans with Fluidity Workshop

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Indo Board 101 with Ahlee Dawson

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Beginner Hooping

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Meet the Brewer with Greenbrier Valley Brewing Company

3:00pm – 4:00pm @ The Lost Paddle

“Courting the Composition” with Harrison Crawford

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Art Tent

Morning Yoga w/ Candace Evans

10:00am – 11:00am

Creating Consent Culture in Community Gina McGrath

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Community Garden and Plant Exchange with Tara Caldwell

1:00pm – 2pm

“Building on Buildings” Harrison Crawford

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Foundations of Aerial Silks: Footlocks, pinches, and poses! Aranea

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Single Hoop Workshop: Isolations and Illusions with Kinzspinz

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Intermediate Hoop Dance Workshop with Sami Hoopslip

4:00pm – 5:00pm

The Plant Party with Leslie Caneda

5:00pm – 6:00pm

Water Park

Indo Corner (Drop in any time)

12:00pm – 4:00pm

The Lost Paddle

Meet The Brewer with Greenbrier Valley Brewing

3:00pm – 4:00pm

 

Get Waterpark Passes

Half-Day and Full Day discounted waterpark passes available

Festival Party Tents

VIP Camping right next to the main stage area AND… a roof over your head!

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This